2019 Roland Garros – Day 6 doubles and mixed final results

Not a single Canadian in the lineup.

Men’s doubles, second round

[4] Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) def [WC] Elliot BENCHETRIT / Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 64 75 
[8] Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / John PEERS (AUS) def Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) / Divij SHARAN (IND) 63 64
[10] Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) / Horia TECAU (ROU) def Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 63 63
[11] Rajeev RAM (USA / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) def [WC] Enzo COUACAUD / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 64 67 (4) 75

Jeremy CHARDY / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) def Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Tim PUETZ (GER) 76 (4) 62
[WC] Gregoire BARRERE / Quentin HALYS (FRA) def Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 64 76 (7)
Dusan LAJOVIC / Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) def Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) / Igor ZELENAY (SVK) 75 76 (5)
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Marius COPIL (ROU) def [WC]  Benjamin BONZI / Antoine HOANG (FRA) 64 64
[ALT] Federico DELBONIS / Guillermo DURAN (ARG) def Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) / Casper RUUD (NOR) 60 16 62 
Guido PELLA / Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) def Matteo BERRETTINI / Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 61 63
Leander PAES (IND) / Benoit PAIRE (FRA) def Dominic INGLOT (GBR) / Martin KLIZAN (SVK) 64 64
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) def Pablo CUEVAS (URU) / Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 63 36 64

Women’s doubles, second round

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) / Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) def [8] Hao-Ching CHAN / Latisha CHAN (TPE) 36 63 64

[3] Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) def Monica PUIG (PUR) / Shelby ROGERS (USA) 62 75
[7] Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) def Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA / Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) 57 64 64
[10] Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) def Sofia KENIN (USA) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 64 36 63
[15] Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) def [ALT] Vitalia DIATCHENKO / Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 62 60

[PR] Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) def Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) / Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 50 retd
Desirae KRAWCZYK /  Jessica PEGULA (USA) def Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) 75 63
Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) def Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ /  Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 62 26 63
Yingying DUAN /  Saisai ZHENG (CHN) def [9] Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) 63 62

Mixed doubles, first round

[3] Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Rajeev RAM (USA) [ALT] Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) def Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Artem SITAK (NZL) 36 62 [10-4]
Timea BABOS / Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) def [WC] Manon ARCANGIOLI / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 76 (5) 64
Latisha CHAN (TPE) / Ivan DODIG (CRO) def Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) 76 (5) 62
 

 

Shares 0