2019 US Open Day 6 – Mixed, doubles final results

Dabrowski back at it in women’s dubs.

DAY 6: SATURDAY, AUGUST 31
Doubles and mixed doubles
Final results

Men’s doubles, second round

Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) / Casper Ruud (NOR) def [3] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) 64 06 64
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) def [6] Mate Pavic (CRO) / Bruno Soares (BRA) 76 (5) 64
Luke Bambridge (GBR) / Ben McLachlan (JPN) def [9] Nikola Mektic / Franko Skugor (CRO) 63 67 (4) 63
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) def [14] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) 36 63 76 (4)

[1] Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL) def Dan Evans / Cameron Norrie (GBR) 57 64 63
[2] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) def Josef Kovalik (SVK) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 63 64
[7] Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA) def Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) / Federico Delbonis (ARG) 46 75 63
[8] Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) def [WC] Evan King / Hunter Reese (USA) 64 62
[10]Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) def Alex de Minaur / Matt Reid (AUS) 64 75
[12] Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies (GER) def [WC] Martin Damm / Toby Kodat (USA) 62 75
[15] Jamie Murray / Neal Skupski (GBR) def Ricardas Berankis (LTU) / Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 63 64

Jérémy Chardy / Fabrice Martin (FRA) def. Radu Albot (MDA) / Malek Jaziri (TUN) 64 62
Jack Sock / Jackson Withrow (USA) def Austin Krajicek (USA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 76 (4) 26 63

Women’s doubles, second round

[3] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) def [WC] Kristie Ahn / Christina McHale (USA) 46 61 61

[1] Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) def Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 64
[2] Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) def Magda Linette / Iga Swiatek (POL) 64 76 (4)
[4] Elise Mertens (BEL) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) def Karolina Muchova (CZE) / Jil Teichmann (SUI) 76 (1) 63
Alexa Guarachi (CHI) / Bernarda Pera (USA) def [5] Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Demi Schuurs (NED) 76 (3) 62
[8] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) / Ashleigh Barty (AUS) def. Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Abigail Spears (USA)  63 36 76 (10)
[12] Yingying Duan / S. Zheng (CHN) def Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) / Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 36 64 61

Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) / Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) def [WC] Whitney Osuigwe / Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 62
[WC] Caroline Dolehide / Vania King (USA) def Ons Jabeur (TUN) / Fanny Stollar (HUN) 64 75
Danielle Collins (USA) / Ellen Perez (AUS) def Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76 (1) 62
Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura Siegemund (GER) def Maria Sakkari (GRE) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 64 61

Mixed doubles, second round

[1] Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Michael Venus (NZL) def Desirae Krawczyk (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) 64 63
[8] Kveta Peschke (CZE) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) def YingYing Duan (CHN) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 75 46 [10-7]

Men’s doubles, first round

Pablo Carreno Busta / Feliciano Lopez (ESP) def Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) / Christopher Rungkat (INA) 62 76 (2)

Women’s doubles, first round

[7] Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha Chan (TPE) def Sofia Kenin (USA) / Tatjana Maria (GER) 60 62
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) / Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) def Monica Puig (PUR) / Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 36 64 63

Mixed doubles, first round

[3] Samantha Stosur (AUS) / Rajeev Ram (USA) def [WC] Kaitlyn Christian / Jamie Cerretani (USA) 64 75
[6] Demi Schuurs (NED) / Henri Kontinen (FIN) def Asia Muhammad / Austin Krajicek (USA) 75 64

Abigail Spears (USA) ./ Rohan Bopanna (IND) def Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) 63 62
Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Franko Skugor (CRO) def Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Artem Sitak (NZL) 64 75
[WC] Jennifer Brady / Denis Kudla (USA) def Saisai Zheng (CHN) / Joran Vliegen (BEL) 76 (9) 64
[WC] Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) / Jamie Murray (GBR) def. Shuai Zhang (CHN) / John Peers (AUS) 64 67 (2) [10-7]
[WC] Hayley Carter / Jackson Withrow (USA) def [WC] Danielle Collins / Nicholas Monroe (USA) 62 62 

Shares 0