ATP Tour – Sunday, June 17, 2018 final results

Federer vs. Raonic in the Stuttgart final.

Libéma Open

Place: ‘s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Dates: June 11 – 17, 2018 (joint event with the WTA Tour)
Prize money: €686,080
Category: ATP 250
Draw sizes: S28 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Final results

Singles final 

[2] Richard Gasquet (FRA) def Jérémy Chardy (FRA) 63 76 (5)

 ***********************

Mercedes Cup

tuttgartsmall2Place: Stuttgart, Germany 
Dates:
June 11 – 17, 2018
Prize money: €729,340
Category: ATP 250
Draw sizes: S28 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Final results

Singles final 

[1] Roger Federer (SUI) def [7] Milos Raonic (CAN) 64 76 (3)

Doubles final 

[WC] Philipp Petzschner / Tim Puetz (GER) def. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) 76 (5) 63  

 ***********************  

Fever-Tree Championships

Place: London, England
Dates: June 18-24, 2018
Prize money: €2,116,915
Category: ATP 500
Draw sizes: S32 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Final results

Singles qualifying, final round

(1st-round opponents in brackets)

[1] Julien Benneteau (FRA) def. [8] Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 75 63 ([8] Tomas Berdych)
[2] John Millman (AUS) def. [7] Marius Copil (ROU) 63 63 ([WC] Novak Djokovic)
[5] Yuki Bhambri (IND) def. [3] Taylor Fritz (USA) 64 62 (Milos Raonic)
Tim Smyczek (USA) def Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 26 64 63 ([SE] Jérémy Chardy)

Doubles qualifying, final round

Daniel Nestor / Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. [WC] Marius Copil (ROU) / Ken Skupski (GBR) ([2] Kontinen/Peers)

****************************

Gerry Weber Open

HallecourtPlace: Halle, Germany
Dates: June 18-24, 2018
Prize money: €2,116,915 
Category: ATP 500
Draw sizes: S32 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Final results

Singles qualifying, final round

(1st-round opponents in brackets)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) def. [WC] Yannick Maden (GER) 62 63 ([Q] Denis Kudla)
[8] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) def. [4] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 63 76 (7) ([3] Dominic Thiem)
Denis Kudla (USA) def. [5] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 62 64 ([Q] Lukas Lacko)
[WC] Matthias Bachinger (GER)
def Denis Istomin (UZB) 75 62 ([7] Kei Nishikori)

Doubles qualifying, final round

[2] Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Nicholas Monroe (USA) def. [WC] Andre Begemann / Dustin Brown (GER) 46 63 [14-12] ([1] Melo/Kubot)

Shares 0