ATP Tour – Sunday, June 23, 2019 final results

Can Auger-Aliassime make it three finals in a row? Almost, but not quite.

Fever-Tree Championships

Place: London, England
Dates: June 17-23, 2019
Prize money: €2,219,150
Category: ATP 500
Draw sizes: S32 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Final results

Singles final 

[WC] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) def Gilles Simon (FRA)  62 67 (4) 76 (2)

Doubles final

[PR] Andy Murray (GBR) / Feliciano Lopez (ESP) def Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) 76 (6) 57 [10-5]

*********************************

Noventi Open

HallecourtPlace: Halle, Germany
Dates: June 17-23, 2019
Prize money: €2,219,150
Category: ATP 500
Draw sizes: S32 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Final results

Singles final 

[1] Roger Federer (SUI) def David Goffin (BEL) 76 (2) 61

Doubles final  

[2] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) def [1] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) 46 63 [10-4]

*********************************

Nature Valley International

Place: Eastbourne, England
Dates: June 23-29, 2019 (Joint event with the WTA Tour)
Prize money: €745,880
Category: ATP 250
Draw sizes: S28 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Final results

Singles qualifying, final round

(First-round opponents in brackets)

[WC] Paul Jubb (GBR) def. [3] Andrey Rublev (RUS) 46 63 62  (Taylor Fritz)
[7] Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) def [1] Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 75 64 ([Q] James Ward}
[6] Tennys Sandgren (USA) def. [4] Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 46 64 63 ([6] Gilles Simon)
[WC] James Ward (GBR) def. [2] Denis Kudla (USA) 63 62 ([Q] Thomas Fabbiano)

*********************************

Antalya Open

Place: Antalya, Turkey
Dates: June 23-29, 2019
Prize money: € 507,490
Category: ATP 250
Draw sizes: S28 – D16
Surface: Grass

Sunday, June 23, 2019
Final results

Singles first round

Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) def. [8] Joao Sousa (POR) 63 76 (11) 
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) def. Jaume Munar (ESP) 64 63

Doubles, first round

Luke Saville / Jordan Thompson (AUS) def Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) / Christopher Rungkat (INA) 63 64

Qualifying, final round

(1st-round opponents in brackets)

[4] JC Aragone (USA) def [5] Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 61 64 (Roberto Carballes Baena)
[2] Steve Darcis (BEL) def [PR] Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 63 63 (Bradley Klahn )
[6] Kevin Krawietz (GER) def [3] Gonçalo Oliveira (POR) 64 36 76 (5)  ([WC] Cem Ilkel)
[1] Viktor Troicki (SRB) def Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 36 76 (4) 62 ([PR] Josel Kovalik)

Shares 0