Oz Open Day 5 – Doubles final results

Gaby Dabrowski, the last Canadian standing.

Day 5: Friday 19 January 2018
Doubles final results

  Women’s doubles, second round

[6] DABROWSKI, Gabriela (CAN) / XU, Yifan (CHN)  def ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) / SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (LAT) 64 64

[1] CHAN, Latisha (TPE) / SESTINI HLAVACKOVA, Andrea (CZE) def KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana (GEO) / LEPCHENKO, Varvara (USA) 60 75
[2] MAKAROVA, Ekaterina / VESNINA, Elena (RUS) def JAKUPOVIC, Dalila (SLO) / KHROMACHEVA, Irina (RUS) 62 63
[4] SAFAROVA, Lucie / STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE) def OLARU, Raluca (ROU) / SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) 62 62
[8] HSIEH, Su-Wei (TPE) / PENG, Shuai (CHN) def [ALT] KERKHOVE, Lesley (NED) / MAROZAVA, Lidziya (BLR) 64 61
[10] BEGU, Irina-Camelia / NICULESCU, Monica (ROU) def [WC] MOORE, Jessica / PEREZ, Ellen (AUS) 36 63 75
[12] ATAWO, Raquel (USA) / GROENEFELD, Anna-Lena (GER) def HOZUMI, Eri / KATO, Miyu (JPN) 61 61
[14] CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) / SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO) def KRAJICEK, Michaella (NED) / KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) 46 63 76 (2)

Women’s doubles, first round

[3] BARTY, Ashleigh / DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) def MERTENS, Elise (BEL) / SCHUURS, Demi (NED) 63 75

Men’s doubles second round

ALBOT, Radu (MDA) / CHUNG, Hyeon (KOR) def [2] KONTINEN, Henri (FIN) / PEERS, John (AUS) 64 76 (5)
MCLACHLAN, Ben (JPN) / STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) def [9] LOPEZ, Feliciano / LOPEZ, Marc (ESP) 46 63 62

[6] BRYAN, Bob / BRYAN, Mike (USA) def MIRNYI, Max (BLR) / OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) 67 (4) 64 64
[7] MARACH, Oliver (AUT) / PAVIC, Mate (CRO) def KOOLHOF, Wesley (NED) / SITAK, Artem (NZL) 67 (5) 64 64
[10] BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) / ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (FRA) def MAYER, Leonardo (ARG) / SOUSA, Joao (POR) 62 76 (3) 
[11] CABAL, Juan Sebastian / FARAH, Robert (COL) def MEKTIC, Nikola (CRO) / PEYA, Alexander (AUT) 76 (5) 75
[16] RAM, Rajeev (USA) / SHARAN, Divij (IND) def FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA) / GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP) 46 76 (4) 62 

ANDUJAR, Pablo / RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert (ESP) def JOHNSON, Steve / QUERREY, Sam (USA) 64 64

Mixed doubles, first round

MARTÍNEZ SÁNCHEZ, María José (ESP) / DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA) def MELICHAR, Nicole / MONROE, Nicholas (USA) 62 63
LARSSON, Johanna (SWE) / MIDDELKOOP, Matwe (NED) def ROSOLSKA, Alicja (POL) / GONZALEZ, Santiago (MEX) 62 75
[WC] STOSUR, Samantha / GROTH, Sam (AUS) def [WC] HON, Priscilla / REID, Matt (AUS) 63 76 (3)
KING, Vania (USA) / SKUGOR, Franko (CRO) def [WC] RODIONOVA, Arina / SMITH, John-Patrick (AUS) 46 75 [10-7]

Shares 0