us open Day 3- Doubles final results

Doubles is under way, with Daniel Nestor in his US Open finale.

Men’s doubles, first round

[WC] Christian Harrison / Ryan Harrison (USA) def [WC] Bradley Klahn (USA) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) 63 63

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) def. [1] Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO) 36 76 (5) 75

[8] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) def Lukas Lacko (SVK) / John Millman (AUS) 62 62
[9] Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) def Nicholas Monroe (USA) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 63 36 76 (2)
[10] Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP) def [WC] Patrick Kypson / Danny Thomas (USA) 46 62 64
[11] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) def [ALT] Romain Arneodo (MON) / Luke Bambridge (GBR) 63 67 (4) 64
[14] Robin Haase (NED) / Matwe. Middelkoop (NED) def [WC]  Christopher Eubanks / Donald Young (USA) 62 46 76 (6)
[15] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) def Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) / Mischa Zverev (GER) 46 63 64

Philipp Petzschner / Tim Puetz (GER) def Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) / Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 61 62
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) def Mirza Basic  / Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 63 62
[WC] Austin Krajicek / Tennys  Sandgren (USA) def Jonathan Erlich (ISR) /Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 63 64
Simone Bolelli / Fabio Fognini (ITA)
def Kevin Krawietz / Maximilian Marterer (GER) 64 36 63
Marcelo  Demoliner (BRA) / Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) def Hugo  Nys / Benoit Paire (FRA) 75 76 (2)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) / Jackson Withrow (USA) def Filip Krajinovic / Viktor Troicki (SRB) 63 62
[ALT] Radu Albot (MDA) / Malek Jaziri (TUN) def Ken. Skupski / Neal Skupski (GBR) 76 (4) 76 (5)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) def Sanders Arends (NED) / Antonio Sancic (CRO) 63 64
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) def Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 63 76 (8)

Women’s doubles, first round

[1] Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) def Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76 (4) 61
[2] Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) def Kirsten Flipkens / Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 75
[WC] Jennifer Brady / Asia Muhammad (USA) def [8] Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE)  67 (5) 63 75
[10] Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) def Alison Riske / Taylor Townsend (USA) 76 (5) 62
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) / Lidziya. Marozava (BLR) def [12] Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Abigail Spears (USA) 64 64
[14] Raquel Atawo (USA) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) def [PR] Michaella Krajicek (NED) / Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 76 (3) 64

Magda Linette (POL) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) def Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) /Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 62 61
Samantha Stosur (AUS) / Shuai  Zhang (CHN) def Eri Hozumi (JPN) / Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 46 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) / Laura Siegemund (GER) def Sorana  Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 76 (2) 62
Monique Adamczak (AUS) / Desirae Krawczyk (USA) def Caty McNally / Whitney  Osuigwe (USA) 61 36 62
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) / Irina Khromacheva (RUS) def [PR] Anabel Medina Garrigues /Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 64 60
[WC] Caroline Dolehide / Christina McHale (USA) def [WC] Varvara  Lepchenko / Bernarda Pera (USA) 62 61
Nao Hibino (JPN) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) def Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 46 76 (6)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Jürgen Melzer (AUT) def Peter Gojowczyk (GER) / Purav. Raja (IND) 76 (2) 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Yingying Duan (CHN) def Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 63 61
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) def Irina Bara (ROU) / Alizé Cornet (FRA) 16 64 64
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) def Darija Jurak (CRO) / Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 63

Shares 0