US Open Day 5 – Doubles, mixed final results

Shamasdin, Bouchard and Dabrowski in action in doubles. Dabrowski the only survivor.

GRANDSTAND

3. [2] Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) / Martina Hingis (SUI) def Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) / Arina Rodionova (AUS) 62 62

COURT 17

3. Olga Savchuk (UKR) / Artem Sitak (NZL) def [5] Casey Dellacqua (AUS) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 36 64 [10-6]
4. Qiang Wang / Yafan Wang (CHN) def Sloane Stephens / Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 64

COURT 5

1. [WC] Julia Boserup / Nicole Gibbs (USA) def Naomi Osaka (JPN) / Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 63 62
4. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) def [15] Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Donald Young (USA) 63 63
5. Hyeon Chung (KOR) / Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) def Guido Pella / Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 63 11 retd

COURT 10

1. Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) def. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 75 62
2. Julien Benneteau / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) def [2] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) 63 76 (2)
3. [14] Andreja Klepac (SLO) /María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) def. Shelby Rogers / CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 62 76 (6)
4. Robin Haase / Matwe Middelkoop (NED) def [3] Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 63 64
5. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) / Horia Tecau (ROU) def [6] Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 61 62

COURT 13

1. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) def Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 63 76 (3)
2. Simone Bolelli / Fabio Fognini (ITA) def [10] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Pablo Cuevas (URU) 57 64 64 
3. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [ALT] John Millman (AUS) / Ken Skupski (GBR) def Andres Molteni (ARG) / Adil Shamasdin (CAN) 76 (3) 62
4. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) / Florian Mayer (GER) def Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) / Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 64 62

COURT 4

1. [13] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) def. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) / Ana Konjuh (CRO) 57 63 60
2. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) def Lauren Davis / Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 62
3. [3] Lucie Safarova / Barbora Strycova (CZE) def Christina McHale (USA) / Heather Watson (GBR) 62 64
4. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Leonardo Mayer (ARG) def Carlos Berlocq (ARG) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 62 76 (3)

COURT 6

1. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) / Oliver Marach (AUT) def [WC] Nicole Melichar / Jackson Withrow (USA) 62 64
2. [12] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) def Damir Dzumhur (BIH) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 76 (5) 67 (4) 63
3. [11] Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP) def Andre Begemann (GER) / Divij Sharan (IND) 64 64
4. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) / Fabrice Martin (FRA) def [2] Sania Mirza (IND) / Ivan Dodig (CRO) 57 63 [10-6]
5. Kveta Peschke (CZE) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) def Renata Voracova (CZE) / Andres Molteni (ARG) 63 63

COURT 7

1. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) def [WC] Kristie Ahn / Irina Falconi (USA) 63 62
2. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) / Daria Kasatkina (RUS) def Irina-Camelia Begu / Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 63
3. Karen Khachanov / Andrey Rublev (RUS) def [16] Sam Groth (AUS) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 64 64
4. Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) def Pablo Carreno Busta / Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 63 67 (3) 64
5. [WC] Jacqueline Cako / Sachia Vickery (USA) def Oceane Dodin (FRA) / Tatjana Maria (GER) 36 61 76 (5)

COURT 11

1. [7] Lucie Hradecka / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) def Mona Barthel / Carina Witthoeft (GER) 62 64
2. Malek Jaziri (TUN) / Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) def [13] Brian Baker (USA) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) 63 64
3. [WC] Taylor Fritz / Reilly Opelka (USA) def Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) 76 (5) 64
4. [1] Ekaterina Makarova / Elena Vesnina (RUS) def Jennifer Brady / Alison Riske (USA) 62 63
5. [12] Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) def Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 64
6. Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) def. [WC] Jennifer Brady / Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 64 64

COURT 12  

1. Leander Paes / Purav Raja (IND) def Janko Tipsarevic / Viktor Troicki (SRB) 61 63
2. [16] Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) def Nao Hibino (JPN) /  Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62
3. [9] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) def Lara Arruabarrena / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 64 76 (4)

Shares 0