US Open Day 7 – Mixed, doubles results

Doubles and mixed for Gaby Dabrowski.

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 

1. Jérémy Chardy / Fabrice Martin (FRA) def [WC] Taylor Fritz/ Reilly Opelka (USA) 62 67 (3) 76 (5)
 

GRANDSTAND 

1. [1] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) def Mikhail Elgin / Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 76 (3) 64
3. [4] Sania Mirza (IND) / Shuai Peng (CHN) vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
4. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) / Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

COURT 17 

1. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) def John Millman (AUS) / Ken Skupski (GBR) 76 (4) 61
2. [4] Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
3. [11] Kiki Bertens (NED) / Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs [WC] Julia Boserup / Nicole Gibbs (USA) 1-1 – to be completed
4. [3] Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Michael Venus (NZL) vs Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 

COURT 5 

1. [5] Timea Babos (HUN) / Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) def Raquel Atawo (USA) / Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 64
2. [2] Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) / Martina Hingis (SUI) vs [13] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)  
3. [14] Julio Peralta (CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
4. [1] Martina Hingis (SUI) / Jamie Murray (GBR) vs Kveta Peschke (CZE) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 60 12 – to be completed
 

COURT 10

1. Robin Haase / Matwe Middelkoop (NED) def [WC] Christopher Eubanks / Christian Harrison (USA) 67 (5) 63 64
2. Karen Khachanov / Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Leander Paes / Purav Raja (IND)

COURT 7

1. [12] Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) def Eri Hozumi / Miyu Kato (JPN) 64 62
2. [6] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs [12] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU)
3. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) / Daria Kasatkina (RUS) vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Shuai Zhang (CHN)
4. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) / Horia Tecau (ROU)

COURT 11

1. [9] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) def Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 57 63 63
2. [11] Feliciano Lopez / Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA)
3. [1] Ekaterina Makarova / Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
4. [7]  Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) / Nicholas Monroe (USA) 

COURT 12 

1. [3] Lucie Safarova / Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) / Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
2. [8] Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Raquel Atawo (USA) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
3. [4] Timea Babos (HUN) / Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Nikola Mektic (CRO)
 
 
Shares 0