Wimbledon ’18 – Day 3 doubles final results

The doubles draws begin, with Gabriela Dabrowski on the sked.

Men’s doubles, first round

Robin Haase / Robert Lindstedt (SWE) def. [10] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 76 (4) 75 63

[4] Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) def Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) / Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 64 62 64
[11] Pablo Cuevas (URU) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) def Andre Begemann (GER) / Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 62 64 36 76 (7)
[15] Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO) def Marton Fucsovics (HUN) / Mischa Zverev (GER) 64 75 62

Antonio Sancic (CRO) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) def Taro Daniel / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 63 64 64
Roman Jebavy (CZE) / Andres Molteni (ARG) def Matteo Berrettini (ITA) / Maximilian Marterer (GER) 64 64 36 63
Mirza Basic (BIH) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) def Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Purav Raja (IND) 62 64 67 (5) 46 11-9
[WC] Liam Broady / Scott Clayton (GBR) def Frances Tiafoe / Jackson Withrow (USA) 75 63 75
Matthew Ebden (AUS) / Taylor Fritz (AUS) def Peter Gojowczyk (GER) / Benoit Paire (FRA) 63 64 63
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) def  Jonathan Eysseric / Hugo Nys (FRA) 76 (5) 76 (4) 76 (8)
Ken Skupski / Neal Skupski (GBR) def [PR] Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) / Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 63 64 64

[2] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) v [WC] Luke Bambridge / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) 64 63 34 – suspended
[9] Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) v David Ferrer / Marc Lopez (ESP) 76 (3) 64 21 – suspended
[13] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) vs [WC] Alex Bolt / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 75 62 36 41 – suspended
Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) v Julio Peralta (CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 16 32 – suspended
[WC] Jay Clarke / Cameron Norrie (GBR) v Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 32 – suspended

Women’s doubles, first round

[12] Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) def Anett Kontaveit (EST) / Monica Puig (PUR) 64 62
[13] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) def Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 64 75
[14] Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) def [WC] Katie Boulter / Katie Swan (GBR) 63 62

Ana Bogdan (ROU) / Kaitlyn Christian (USA) def Yingying Duan (CHN) / Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 63 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Jennifer Brady (USA) def Darija Jurak (CRO) / Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 63
Kaia Kanepi (EST) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) def Maria Irigoyen (ARG) / Carina Witthoeft (GER) 64 63
Christina McHale (USA) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) def [WC] Naomi Broady (GBR) / Asia Muhammad (USA) 75 76 (3)
Sofia Kenin / Sachia Vickery (USA) def Nicola Geuer (GER) / Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 76 (1)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) def. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Samantha Stosur (AUS) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) / Luksika Kumkhum (THA) def Maria Sakkari (GRE) / Donna Vekic (CRO) 60 60

[6] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) v Alison Riske (USA) / Olga Savchuk (BLR) 67 (5) 62 23 – suspended
[8] Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) v Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ITA) 44 – suspended
[Q] Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) / Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 43 – suspended
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) v Danielle Collins (USA) / Jessica Moore (AUS) 01 – suspended
Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v Lara Arruabarrena / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 36 03 – suspended

Shares 0