Wimbledon ’18 – Day 7 doubles, mixed doubles final results-`

Double duty for Dabrowski.

Ladies’ doubles, third round

[6] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) def [17] Vania King (USA) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 63 63

[1] Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) def [13] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 64
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) / Lucie Safarova (CZE) def [2] Andrea Sestini Hlavackova / Barbora Strycova (CZE) 26 76 (7) 64
[3] Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) def[14] Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 64 63
[15] Irina-Camelia Begu / Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) def [4] Andreja Klepac (SLO) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 76 (5) 64
[12] Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) def [8] Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) 76 (4) 63
Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Abigail Spears (USA) def [9] Kiki Bertens (NED) / Johanna Larsson (SWE) 36 76 (5) 63

Tatjana Maria (GER) / Heather Watson (GBR) def Christina McHale (USA) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) WALKOVER

Gentlemen’s doubles, third round

[5] Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA) def Ken Skupski / Neal Skupski (GBR) 63 64 64
[WC] Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) def [6] Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL) 57 76 (3) 63 76 (1)
[5] Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA) def Ken Skupski / Neal Skupski (GBR) 63 64 64
[WC] Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) def [6] Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL) 57 76 (3) 63 76 (1)
[13] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) def Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) 63 76 (5) 67 (5) 67 (3) 63
[14] Ben McLachlan (JPN) / Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) def Philipp Petzschner / Tim Puetz (GER) 63 64 76 (3)
[15] Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Franko Skugor (CRO) def Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 46 76 (5) 76 (6) 63

Divij Sharan (IND) / Artem Sitak (NZL) def Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) 16 67 (3) 64 64 64

Junior girls’ singles, first round 

[11] Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) def Violet Apisah (PNG) 64 76 (2)

Mixed doubles, second round 

[1] Mate Pavic (CRO) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) def Artem Sitak (NZL) / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) WALKOVER
[2] Bruno Soares (BRA) / Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def John Peers (AUS) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76 (4) 63
[5] Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) def Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 64
[6] Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) def Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Elina Svitolina (UKR) 63 63
Jamie Murray (GBR) / Victoria Azarenka (BLR) def. [7] Robert Farah (COL) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 76 (6) 567 (6) 75
Robin Haase (NED) / Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) def. [8] Rajeev Ram (USA) / Andreja Klepac (SLO) 76 (1) 62
[WC] Jay Clarke / Harriet Dart (GBR) def. [13] Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) 62 46 64
[14] Ben McLachlan / Eri Hozumi (JPN) def Mike Bryan / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)  WALKOVER
[16] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / Heather Watson (GBR) def Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 62 57 75

Shares 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*
Website