Wimbledon Day 6 – Mixed, doubles results

Women’s doubles, men’s, mixed – the whole enchilada.

THE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR SATURDAY 8 JULY 

Men’s doubles, second round

[1] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) def [WC]  Scott Clayton / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) 63 64 64 
[WC] Jay Clarke / Marcus Willis (GBR) def. [2] Pierre-Hugues Herbert  / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 36 61 76 (3) 57 63
[4] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) def Philipp Petzschner (GER) / Alexander Peya (AUT) 62 57 63 36 11-9
Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) def [5] Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA) 63 75 64 
[10] Ryan Harrison (USA) / Michael Venus (NZL) def [Q]  Johan Brunstrom / Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 63 67 (8) 63 64
[14] Florin Mergea (ROU) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) def Julian Knowle  / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 57 75 63 76 (5)
[16] Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO) def [LL] Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) / Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 67 (4) 64 62 63

Ladies’ doubles, second round 

[4] Timea Babos (HUN) / Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) def [LL] Lesley Kerkhove (NED) / Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 62 57 64
[5] Lucie Hradecka  / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) def Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 67 (4) 61
[7] Julia Goerges (GER) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) def Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 62
[13] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Sania Mirza (IND) def [WC] Naomi Broady (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) 63 36 64

Catherine Bellis (USA) / Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) def Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 64
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) / Ana Konjuh (CRO) def Lara Arruabarrena  / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 64 46 60
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) / Renata Voracova (CZE) def [WC] Jocelyn Rae / Laura Robson (GBR) 64 76 (4)  

Mixed doubles, second round

[1] Jamie Murray (GBR) / Martina Hingis (SUI) def [WC] Neal Skupski (GBR) / Anna Smith (GBR) 63 60
[2] Bruno Soares (BRA) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) def Jack Sock  / Madison Keys (USA) 63 36 75
[4] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Sania Mirza (IND) def [ALT] Yusuke Watanuki / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 76 (5) 62
[WC] Ken Skupski / Jocelyn Rae (GBR) def [5] Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 75 
[6] Rajeev Ram (USA) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs Andre Begemann (GER) / Nicole Melichar (USA)   
Nikola Mektic / Ana Konjuh (CRO) def [8] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 76 (5)   
[9] Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Abigail Spears (USA) def Artem Sitak (NZL) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 76 (5)
[10] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) def Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) 76 (2) 75
[12] Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
def Philipp Petzschner (GER) / Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 63
Henri Kontinen (FIN) / Heather Watson (GBR) def [13] Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 61 63
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def [14] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) 62 64
[WC] Liam Broady / Naomi Broady (GBR) def [16] Roman Jebavy / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 75  

Mixed doubles, first round

Purav Raja (IND) / Eri Hozumi (JPN) def James Cerretani (USA) / Renata Voracova (CZE) 57 64 62

Shares 0