Wimbledon Day 7 – Doubles, mixed final results

Mixed win for Nestor.

THE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR MONDAY 10 JULY

Men’s doubles, third round

Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Ken Skupski / Neal Skupski (GBR)   67 75 67 SUSPENDED

[1] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) def [Q] Hugo Nys (FRA) / Antonio Sancic (CRO) 63 36 61 64 
[4] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) def [14] Florin Mergea (ROU) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 67(3) 46 61 64 62
[10] Ryan Harrison (USA) / Michael Venus (NZL) def [6] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcel Granollers (ESP) 26 63 64 67(7) 63
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) / Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) def [7] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 64 76 (5) 63
[16] Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO) def [WC] Jay Clarke  / Marcus Willis (GBR) 63 64 76 (3)

Nikola Mektic / Franko Skugor (CRO) def Sam Groth (AUS) / Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 67 (7) 76 (4) 75 75
Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) def Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Artem Sitak (NZL) 63 36 63 64

Women’s doubles, third round

[2] Ekaterina Makarova  / Elena Vesnina (RUS) def [15] Andreja Klepac (SLO) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 64 64 
[3] Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) / Martina Hingis (SUI) def [13] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Sania Mirza (IND) 62 64
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) def [4] Timea Babos (HUN) / Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 67 (3) 63
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) / Renata Voracova (CZE) def [5] Lucie Hradecka / Katerina Siniakova (CZE)  64 64
[12] Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) def [7] Julia Goerges (GER) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) 63 6(5) 62
[8] Ashleigh Barty / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) def Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) 61 76 (6)
[9] Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) def Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) / Ana Konjuh (CRO) 67 (2) 63 64 

Catherine Bellis (USA) / Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) def Lyudmyla Kichenok  / Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 64 62

Mixed doubles, second round

[11] Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Andreja Klepac (SLO) def Purav Raja (IND) / Eri Hozumi (JPN) 62 75   
Mate Pavic (CRO) / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) def [7] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 64 75
[15] Michael Venus (NZL) / Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) def Mikhail Elgin (RUS) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 46 63 64
John Peers (AUS) / Sabine Lisicki (GER)  def [3] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [ALT] [WC] Brydan Klein / Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 64

 

 Junior girls, first round

[6] Carson Branstine (CAN) def Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)  63 62

 

Shares 0