Wimbledon Day 8 – Doubles, mixed, juniors final esults

#SerAndy

THE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
RESULTS FOR TUESDAY 9 JULY

Gentlemen’s doubles, quarterfinals

[11] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) def [1] Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) 76 (3) 67 (5) 63 63
[2] Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL) def [5] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) 64 36 67 (8) 64 11-9
Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Filip Polasek (SVK) def Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) 62 76 (1) 63

Ladies’ doubles, quarterfinals

[1] Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) def [7] Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) 26 62 97 

Gentlemen’s doubles, third round

[8] Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) def [12] Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) 76 (2) 64 36 46  13-12 (2)

Ladies’ doubles, third round

[3] Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) def [15] Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 64
[6] Elise Mertens (BEL) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) def [9] Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha Chan (TPE) 75 63

Mixed doubles, third round

[12] Franko Skugor (CRO) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) def [6] Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 62 62
[WC] Evan Hoyt / Eden Silva (GBR) def Joran Vliegen (BEL) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) 57 76 (5) 64

Mixed doubles, second round 

[3] Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Mate Pavic (CRO) def Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 64 36 63
[PR] Andy Murray (GBR) / Serena Williams (USA) def [14] Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Raquel Atawo (USA) 75 63

Legends Invitational – Men

Wayne Ferreira (RSA) / Mark Woodforde (AUS) def Mansour Bahrami (FRA) / Chris Wilkinson (GBR) 63 75
Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Fabrice Santoro (FRA) def Richard Krajicek (NED) / Mark Petchey (GBR) 75 63
Jacco Eltingh / Paul Haarhuis (NED) def Henri Leconte (FRA) / Patrick McEnroe (USA) 63 75
Mario Ancic (CRO) / Wayne Black (ZIM) def Jamie Delgado / Jonathan Marray (GBR) 76 (6) 64
Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) def Thomas Enqvist (SWE) / Thomas Johansson (SWE) 62 67 (4) [10-7]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) / Todd Woodbridge (AUS) def Jeremy Bates / Andrew Castle (GBR) 64 62
Tommy Haas (GER) / Mark Philippoussis (AUS) def Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) / Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 63 67 (3) [10-7]
Arnaud Clement / Michael Llodra (FRA)
def Colin Fleming / Ross Hutchins (GBR) 76 (4) 76 (3)

Legends Invitational – Women

Conchita Martinez (ESP) / Barbara Schett (AUT) def Tracy Austin / Andrea Jaeger (USA) 62 63
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) / Ai Sugiyama (JPN) def Iva Majoli (CRO) / Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) 63 06 [10-4]
Kim Clijsters (BEL) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) def Marion Bartoli (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 63 64
Cara Black (ZIM) / Martina Navratilova (USA) def Anne Keothavong (GBR) / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 63 62  

Junior boys singles, second round  

Taha Baadi (CAN) def Baptiste Anselmo (FRA) 64 76 (3)
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) def  [12] Liam Draxl (CAN) 76 (3) 36 63

Shares 0