June 12, 2024

Open Court

MORE TENNIS THAN YOU'LL EVER NEED

ATP Tour – Tuesday, April 20, 2021 order of play

(Screenshot: TennisTV)

Denis Shapovalov makes his clay debut for 2021 vs. Jérémy Chardy.

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Category: ATP Masters 500
Dates:
April 19 – 25, 2021
Prize money: €1,702,800
Draws: S48 – D16

Tuesday, April 20, 2021
Order of play

Pista Rafa Nadal (11 a.m. start – 5 a.m. EDT)

1. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [Q] Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) H2H
2. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. [WC] Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) H2H (not before 12:30 p.m.)
3. [WC] Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA) H2H
4. [5] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) H2H
5. [11] Jannik Sinner (ITA) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) H2H

Pista Manolo Santana

1. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) H2H
2. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) H2H
Country Flag3. [8] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) H2H
4. [7] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) H2H
5. [12] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. Jeremy Chardy (GBR)  H2H 

Pista 2

1. Corentin Moutet (FRA) vs. Dominik Koepfer (GER) H2H
2. [3] Rajeev Ram (USA) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) / Guido Pella (ARG)
2. Henri Kontinen (FIN) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Daniel Evans / Neal Skupski (GBR)
4. [2] Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Horia Tecau (ROU)
5. Marcelo Melo (BRA) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) vs. John Peers / Luke Saville (AUS)

*****************************************

Serbia Open
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Category: ATP 250
Dates:
April 19 – 25, 2021
Prize money: €711,800
Draws: S28 – D16

Tuesday, April 20, 2021
Results

Center Court 

1. Federico Delbonis (ARG) def. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 64 36 61
2. [8] Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Facundo Bagnis (ARG) H2H
3. [9] Laslo Djere (SRB) vs. [Q] Gianluca Mager (ITA) H2H
4. Sebastian Korda (USA) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) H2H (not before 7 p.m.)
5. Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. [Q] Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) H2H

Court 1

1. Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) def. [LL] Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 63 75
2. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) [LL] Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) [LL] Taro Daniel (JPN) H2H
3. [3] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Ben McLachlan (JPN) vs. [WC]  Ivan Sabanov / Matej Sabanov (CRO)

Court 2

1. [Q] Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) def Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 61 75
2. Andres Molteni (ARG) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs. Matteo Berrettini / Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
3. Ariel Behar (URU) / Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) vs. [ALT] Artem Sitak (NZL) / Stefano Travaglia (ITA)  

 

About Post Author