September 28, 2021

THE ONLY TENNIS SITE

… you'll ever need

Félix Auger-Aliassime and Hubert Hurkacz looking for their second doubles title together

But they fell just short of the title in losing to Krawietz and Rojer.

Matteo Berrettini wins in London while unseeded Ugo Humbert, who felled Felix in the semis, beats Andrey Rublev in straight sets in the Halle singles final.

Both 

Noventi Open
Location: Halle, Germany
Category: ATP 500
Surface: Grass
Dates: June 14 – 20, 2021
Prize money: €1,318,605
Draws: S32 – D24

Sunday, June 20, 2021
Final results

Singles final 

 Ugo Humbert (FRA) def [4] Andrey Rublev (RUS) 64 76 (4)

Doubles final 

Country Flag[3] Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Horia Tecau (ROU) def Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) / Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 76 (4) 64

********************************************

cinch Championships
Location: London, England
Category: ATP 500
Surface: Grass
Dates: June 14 – 20, 2021
Prize money: €1,290,135
Draws: S32 – D24

Sunday, June 20, 2021
Final results

Singles final

[1] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) def Cameron Norrie (GBR) 64 67 (5) 63

Doubles final

[4] Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) def. Reilly Opelka (USA) / John Peers (AUS) 64 75

Doubles semifinal

Reilly Opelka (USA) / John Peers (AUS) def Alex de Minaur (AUS) / Cameron Norrie (GBR) 76 (3) 63

********************************************

Mallorca Championships
Location: Mallorca, Spain
Category: ATP 250
Surface: Grass
Dates: June 20 – 26, 2021
Prize money: €783,655
Draws: S28 – D16

Sunday, June 20, 2021
Final results

Singles, first round

Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs Jaume Munar (ESP) 76 (3) 21 – suspended

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) def Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 76 (3) 63
Jordan Thompson (AUS) def Pablo Andujar (ESP) 26 76 (4) 62

Doubles, first round

[3] Oliver Marach (AUT) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) def. Andre Goransson (SWE) / Casper Ruud (NOR) 67 (4) 64 [10-8]

Qualifying, final round

(1st-round opponents in brackets)

[4] Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) def Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 64 57 62 (Qualifying, final round) (Sam Querrey)
Lukas Klein (SVK) def [8] Denis Istomin (UZB) 63 26 64 (Qualifying, final round) ([8] Dusan Lajovic)
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) def [2] Radu Albot (MDA) 76 (5) 64 (Qualifying, final round) (Feliciano Lopez)
[3] Lucas Pouille (FRA) def [6] Joao Sousa (POR) 76 (9) 64 (Qualifying, final round) ([6] Karen Khachanov)